Accident Summary Nr: 137178.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest while making deliveries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1541959.015 | 07/08/2021 | 484220 | Centerline Drivers, Llc, A Division Of True Blue, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee was delivering materials in a box truck when he was found in his truck unresponsive. The employee died from cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1541959.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |