Accident Summary Nr: 137178.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest while making deliveries

Accident Summary Nr: 137178.015 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 06/30/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1541959.01507/08/2021484220Centerline Drivers, Llc, A Division Of True Blue, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee was delivering materials in a box truck when he was found in his truck unresponsive. The employee died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Delivery Work, Truck, Truck Driver, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1541959.015 54 M Fatality