Accident Summary Nr: 137174.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 137174.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 01/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1524399.01503/23/2021339113Freedom Designs

Abstract: Employees were working for a surgical tool manufacturer when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred. Employee #1 was working as a machinist at the facility and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on January 14, 2021. Employee #2 was working at home doing clerical work and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on December 24, 2020. Employee #3 was working as a machinist at the facility and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on January 4, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1524399.015 75 M Hospitalized injury
2 1524399.015 30 F Hospitalized injury Sales occupations, other business services
3 1524399.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Machinists