Accident Summary Nr: 137174.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524399.015 | 03/23/2021 | 339113 | Freedom Designs |
Abstract: Employees were working for a surgical tool manufacturer when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred. Employee #1 was working as a machinist at the facility and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on January 14, 2021. Employee #2 was working at home doing clerical work and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on December 24, 2020. Employee #3 was working as a machinist at the facility and was hospitalized due to COVID-19 on January 4, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524399.015 | 75 | M | Hospitalized injury | ||
| 2 | 1524399.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales occupations, other business services | |
| 3 | 1524399.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |