Accident Summary Nr: 137172.015 - Employee is killed in undetermined event while conducting un

Accident Summary Nr: 137172.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 07/07/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1541925.01507/08/2021237310Great Lakes Engineering Group Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 7, 2021, an employee performed underwater structure inspections using SCUBA diving equipment. The employee was discovered downstream four hours later, killed by an undetermined event while working.

Keywords: Diving, Inspecting, Scuba, Water

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1541925.015 49 M Fatality Diver