Accident Summary Nr: 137090.015 - Employee is killed when mobile lift rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 137090.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 06/30/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1541307.01507/07/2021236115Hurst Co. Construction Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee operated a mobile lift. At some point, the lift rolled over and crushed the employee who was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Crushing, Lift operator , Roll-Over
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition   1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1541307.015 30 M Fatality Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: