Accident Summary Nr: 137088.015 - Employee falls from scaffold suffering multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1526595.015 | 03/12/2021 | 238320 | Cl Coatings Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:25 p.m. on February 11, 2021, Employee #1 was working for a painting contractor. Employee #1 was helping a coworker when he fell from the unprotected edge of a scaffold. Employee #1 suffered multiple injuries and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | Alteration or rehabilitation | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1526595.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |