Accident: 136899.015 - Employee Is Killed By Cardiovascular Disease
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1540283.015 | 07/01/2021 | Woda Construction |
At 12:30 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee arrived at the job site and continue d to sit in their vehicle. Approximately two hours later coworkers went to the v ehicle to check on the employee and found the employee unresponsive. The employe e was killed by cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1540283.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |