Accident Summary Nr: 136899.015 - Employee is killed by cardiovascular disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540283.015 | 07/01/2021 | 236220 | Woda Construction |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee arrived at the job site and continued to sit in their vehicle. Approximately two hours later coworkers went to the vehicle to check on the employee and found the employee unresponsive. The employee was killed by cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540283.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |