Accident Summary Nr: 136886.015 - Employee sustains leg fractures when welding table falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540209.015 | 07/06/2021 | 213112 | Gulf Coast Pipeline Services |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 26, 2021, Employee #1 was attempting to move a welding table using an overhead crane. The table slipped out of the sling and fell onto the employee's legs. Employee #1 sustained multiple leg fractures and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540209.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |