Accident Summary Nr: 136879.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 136879.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 06/21/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1537645.01506/22/2021623312Wa317964538 - Grand Park Llc

Abstract: An employee was working in a skilled nursing facility when he was exposed to residents and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection at 12:40 p.m. on June 21, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1537645.015 51 F Fatality Occupation not reported