Accident Summary Nr: 136866.015 - Employee dies after trip and fall in front of bathroom door

Accident Summary Nr: 136866.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 12/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1539965.01506/28/2021561612Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc

Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on December 7, 2020, an employee was walking from the main door area to the bathroom. The employee slipped and fell in front of the bathroom door. The employee suffered a compound fracture of the left leg. Unable to determine the exact cause but appeared the employee tripped over her own feet. The employee was hospitalized and later died.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Leg, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1539965.015 73 F Fatality