Accident Summary Nr: 136865.015 - Employee dies following collapse from possible heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539982.015 | 07/05/2021 | 445110 | Kroger Limited Partnership I |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on July 4, 2021, an employee working for a grocery store was about to provide assistance to a coworker (cashier). The employee collapsed near the newspaper stand. The employee died from possible cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539982.015 | 57 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |