Accident: 136855.015 - Employee Is Crushed And Killed By Excavator Arm While Workin
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1539951.015 | 07/06/2021 | Underground Specialists Inc |
At 2:15 p.m. on July 2, 2021, an employee worked in a trench when an excavator a rm crushed and killed him.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pipeline | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1539951.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installing underground plumbing conduit FatCause: |