Accident Summary Nr: 136851.015 - Employee is electrocuted while unloading concrete debris
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539935.015 | 07/01/2021 | 484220 | Mccullough Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 29, 2021, an employee was unloading a load of concrete debris using a dump truck. When the employee raised the bed of the dump truck it contacted an overhead power line that supplied power to a nearby manufactured home. The dump truck became entangled in the power line and caught on fire. When the employee exited the dump truck he came in contact with the live power lines and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539935.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |