Accident Summary Nr: 136780.015 - Employee is killed after seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539685.015 | 06/30/2021 | 561730 | Arborworks, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 28, 2021, an employee was moving a pick-up truck when he had a seizure. The pick-up truck traveled over a curve and 400 feet down a hill then struck a tree and came to a stop. The employee died on impact with the tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539685.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |