Accident Summary Nr: 136771.015 - Two employees are killed, one is injured in migrant farm cam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539277.015 | 06/27/2021 | 0761 | 115115 | 149516 - Valentino Lopez Gomez |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on June 23, 2021, a fire occurred at a migrant labor camp that was occupied by three employees. Employee #1 and Employee #2 (H-2A Seasonal Employees) were killed as a result of the fire and Employee #3 (H-2A Seasonal Employee) suffered burns to the face and the left arm requiring medical treatment but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539277.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1539277.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | |
| 3 | 1539277.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |