Accident Summary Nr: 136733.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by car while clearing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539431.015 | 06/29/2021 | 541320 | Yellowstone Landscape |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 29, 2021, an employee was cleaning up a roadway removing mulch when he was struck by an oncoming car. The employee was pinned between the car and his parked truck and trailer and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539431.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |