Accident: 136712.015 - Employee Dies Of Cardiac Arrest While Filling Water Tank
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1539157.015 | 06/30/2021 | Sunrise Farm Labor, Inc. |
At 8:30 a.m. on June 28, 2021, an employee had been watering dirt roads when he went to refill the water tank. While he was filling the tank he collapsed to the ground and was found unresponsive by coworkers. The employee had suffered a hea rt attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1539157.015 | 69 | M | Fatality |