Accident Summary Nr: 136653.015 - Employee is reported positive for COVID-19 infection

Accident Summary Nr: 136653.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 09/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1495527.01510/02/2020441120Mark Christopher Chevrolet, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:54 p.m. on September 29, 2020, an employee who worked for a car dealership tested positive for COVID-19. The employee had been performing his routine work duties in his assigned cubicle using a computer and a phone to perform his tasks. The employee was the first to test positive at his work site. The employee did not required hospitalization. It is unknown how the employee obtained the virus. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1495527.015 64 M Non Hospitalized injury