Accident Summary Nr: 136653.015 - Employee is reported positive for COVID-19 infection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495527.015 | 10/02/2020 | 441120 | Mark Christopher Chevrolet, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:54 p.m. on September 29, 2020, an employee who worked for a car dealership tested positive for COVID-19. The employee had been performing his routine work duties in his assigned cubicle using a computer and a phone to perform his tasks. The employee was the first to test positive at his work site. The employee did not required hospitalization. It is unknown how the employee obtained the virus. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495527.015 | 64 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |