Accident Summary Nr: 136650.015 - Employee falls from roof and suffers multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537996.015 | 06/17/2021 | 7363 | 561320 | 317728851 - Brown & Dunton Inc |
Abstract: At 7:20 p.m. on June 6, 2021, Employee #1 fell from the roof of a one-story house. The fall resulted in fractures to three ribs and the pelvis. Emergency services transported the employee to Salem Hospital, where he was admitted overnight and treated for the injuries. The employee was discharged on June 7, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1537996.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |