Accident Summary Nr: 136638.015 - Employee?s fingertip is partially amputated by bread conveyo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1538730.015 | 06/24/2021 | 311812 | Orlando Baking Company |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 26, 2021, an employee was setting up a bread slicer and bagger machine when his left middle finger contacted a bread conveyor. The employee sustained a partial fingertip amputation of the left middle finger and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1538730.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |