Accident Summary Nr: 136589.015 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1517029.015 | 02/26/2021 | 236220 | Ncc Construction & Development Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 31, 2020, an employee was working on a scaffold, when he fell. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1517029.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |