Accident Summary Nr: 136587.015 - Employee is killed from gunshot wound
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1531101.015 | 05/17/2021 | 517911 | Cell Talk, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on May 15, 2021, an employee was managing the store. An armed man came in with a gun and shot and robbed the employee. The employee was killed from a gunshot wound.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1531101.015 | 30 | F | Fatality | Purchasing managers |