Accident: 136568.015 - Employee Repairing Roof Is Injured In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1509306.015 | 01/11/2021 | San Carlos Roofing Company |
At 9:30 a.m. on January 4, 2021, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was repairing the roof of a residential building. He was climbing down a ladder wh en he fell, a fall height of 8 feet. The employee was transported to the hospit al, where he was admitted for treatment of contusions.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 8 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1509306.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: 8 FallHt:8 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |