Accident Summary Nr: 136487.015 - Employee incurs multiple injures when truck tips over during

Accident Summary Nr: 136487.015 -- Report ID: 0352430 -- Event Date: 06/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1537743.01506/22/2021484220Edrich Lumber, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 22, 2021, an employee was preparing to deliver a load of topsoil. While unloading the material, the truck tipped over. The employee sustained six broken ribs, a punctured lung, facial lacerations, and multiple bruises. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Broken, Broken Bone, Collapsed lung, Contusion, Fracture, Laceration, Lung, Puncture, Rib, Roll, Roll-Over, Rolled, Tips Over, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1537743.015 64 M Hospitalized injury Truck drivers, heavy