Accident Summary Nr: 136485.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1537728.015 | 06/22/2021 | 237130 | Fairwind, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on June 21, 2021, an employee installed lighting and at some point made contact with an energized wire, electrocuted and killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1537728.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |