Accident Summary Nr: 136469.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487771.015 | 08/06/2020 | 623312 | Canoga Park Sh Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 13, 2020, an employee who worked as a Caregiver at a senior living facility was hospitalized with COVID-19. On June 11, 2020, the employee tested positive for COVID-19. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487771.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |