Accident Summary Nr: 136469.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136469.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 06/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487771.01508/06/2020623312Canoga Park Sh Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 13, 2020, an employee who worked as a Caregiver at a senior living facility was hospitalized with COVID-19. On June 11, 2020, the employee tested positive for COVID-19. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487771.015 27 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants