Accident Summary Nr: 136438.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537438.015 | 06/17/2021 | 238160 | Mast'S Top Choice Roofing Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 17, 2021, an employee conducted roofing work walked on the roof, fell approximately thirty feet through a plastic skylight and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1537438.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |