Accident: 136438.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1537438.015 | 06/17/2021 | Mast'S Top Choice Roofing Llc |
At 10:00 a.m. on June 17, 2021, an employee conducted roofing work walked on the roof, fell approximately thirty feet through a plastic skylight and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1537438.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Roofers: Helpers | FallDist: 30 FallHt:30 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |