Accident Summary Nr: 136388.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136388.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 10/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1503914.01511/19/2020622110Beverly Community Hospital Association

Abstract: An employee was working in a hospital when he was exposed to patients and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of his infection on October 23, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1503914.015 68 M Hospitalized injury