Accident Summary Nr: 136388.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1503914.015 | 11/19/2020 | 622110 | Beverly Community Hospital Association |
Abstract: An employee was working in a hospital when he was exposed to patients and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of his infection on October 23, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1503914.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |