Accident Summary Nr: 136384.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1531687.015 | 05/18/2021 | 424480 | Wa317964064 - Mclane Company Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on May 17, 2021, an employee was cleaning the building and collapsed, initially it was unsure if this was a natural cause event by the medical examiner staff on site. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1531687.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |