Accident Summary Nr: 136347.015 - Employee is killed when crushed in compactor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1513844.015 | 02/03/2021 | 5441 | 311330 | 111651 - Endangered Species Chocolate |
Abstract: On February 2, 2021, an employee was performing unknown tasks when she was crushed inside a cardboard material compactor. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1513844.015 | 53 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |