Accident Summary Nr: 136346.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted while changing fixtures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536600.015 | 06/14/2021 | 4953 | 562920 | 149417 - Fcr Charlotte, Llc |
Abstract: On June 12, 2021, an employee was changing out 277 volt light fixtures above some machinery. The employee contacted energized wiring and was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536600.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |