Accident Summary Nr: 136344.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536571.015 | 06/11/2021 | 561720 | Master Corp |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on June 9, 2021, an employee was cleaning an apartment when she died from a suspected cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536571.015 | 50 | F | Fatality | Maids and housemen |