Accident Summary Nr: 136339.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136339.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 11/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1507436.01512/18/2020611310Hacienda La Puente Unified School District-La Puente High School

Abstract: An employee was working as a principal at a high school when he tested positive for COVID-19 and required hospitalization for treatment of his infection on November 2, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1507436.015 49 M Hospitalized injury