Accident Summary Nr: 136314.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1534027.015 | 06/02/2021 | 623312 | Wa317964209 - Embassy Management Llc |
Abstract: An employee worked as a direct support professional in a group home. The home had a small cluster of COVID-19 cases involving both employees and clients. The employee was in close contact with all of the infected individuals. The employee called in sick on April 27, 2021, and he died on May 18, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1534027.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |