Accident Summary Nr: 136314.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 136314.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 05/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1534027.01506/02/2021623312Wa317964209 - Embassy Management Llc

Abstract: An employee worked as a direct support professional in a group home. The home had a small cluster of COVID-19 cases involving both employees and clients. The employee was in close contact with all of the infected individuals. The employee called in sick on April 27, 2021, and he died on May 18, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1534027.015 47 M Fatality Occupation not reported