Accident Summary Nr: 136304.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536326.015 | 06/11/2021 | 444190 | Eikenhout Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on June 11, 2021, an employee was standing outside of his truck on a roadside making a delivery to a customer. The employee was struck by another motor vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536326.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |