Accident Summary Nr: 136299.015 - Employee dies from heart attack during hot weather
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536309.015 | 06/11/2021 | 621330 | Ozark Center |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 11, 2021, an employee was sanding a door during hot weather when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536309.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |