Accident Summary Nr: 136276.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1535724.015 | 06/10/2021 | 423930 | Collins Obiji |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on June 9, 2021, an employee was removing parts underneath a vehicle which had been raised using a forklift. The frame of the vehicle fell on the employee crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1535724.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |