Accident Summary Nr: 136262.015 - Employee is killed after being shot multiple times
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536008.015 | 06/11/2021 | 922120 | Polic�A De Puerto Rico |
Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on June 10, 2021, an employee (a policeman) stopped an individual who violated a traffic law when the individual fled. The policeman pursued the individual in his motorized unit when the individual shot him in the legs, neck and head killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536008.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Police and detectives, public service |