Accident Summary Nr: 136259.015 - Employed is killed by cardiovascular disease on ride home

Accident Summary Nr: 136259.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 06/09/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1536067.01506/14/2021237310Nbg Constructors Inc

Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on June 9, 2021, an employee was in a motor vehicle for a ride home. At some point during the ride, the employee began to experience chest pain and was killed by cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Chest, Chest pain, Motor Vehicle
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Bridge New project or new addition   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1536067.015 45 M Fatality Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: