Accident Summary Nr: 136222.015 - Employee sustains head trauma when struck by falling metal c

Accident Summary Nr: 136222.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 05/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1502858.01511/18/2020531110Water Recreation

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 5, 2020, an employee was plumbing underground when a metal cover fell on his head. The employee sustained head trauma and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Cover, Falling Object, Head, Metal, Plumbing, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1502858.015 42 M Hospitalized injury Machinery maintenance occupations