Accident Summary Nr: 136219.015 - Employee collapses and is killed by cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535728.015 | 06/10/2021 | 238130 | Millerwise Builders Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 9, 2021, an employee walked to grab material and collapsed. Employee was killed by cardiac arrest.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1535728.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |