Accident Summary Nr: 136206.015 - Employee incurs contusion in lower back while attempting to
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1535621.015 | 06/09/2021 | 321992 | Champion Modular, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 28, 2021, Employee #1 was attempting to right an engineered scaffold that had tipped over. As the employee and others tried to reposition it, the scaffold fell farther to the ground instead of resting on the catwalk. Employee #1 sustained a contusion to the lower back and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1535621.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |