Accident: 136171.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof Opening And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1535366.015 | 06/09/2021 | Crowther Roofing & Sheet Metal Of Florida, Inc. |
At 1:35 a.m. on June 8, 2021, an employee worked to install metal roofing panels . At some point, the employee stepped backwards, fell through a roof opening and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1535366.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Roofing FatCause: |