Accident Summary Nr: 136164.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136164.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1483996.01507/15/2020561311Kamran Staffing, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a temporary staffing agency when he contracted COVID-19 and required hospitalization for treatment on July 4, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1483996.015 66 M Hospitalized injury