Accident Summary Nr: 136163.015 - Employee is killed when caught between machine roller and be
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535237.015 | 06/08/2021 | 2421 | 321113 | 149348 - Gates Milling Inc |
Abstract: On June 7, 2021 an employee at a lumber mill was caught between the roller and belt of a CBI Grinding Machine used to make mulch. The employee was crushed and killed as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1535237.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |