Accident Summary Nr: 136146.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136146.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 01/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1526628.01503/05/2021445110Ralphs Grocery Store

Abstract: An employee was working in a grocery store when he started to feel ill and was sent home. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and he required hospitalization for treatment of his infection at 12:30 p.m. on December 26, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1526628.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Administrators & officials, public administration