Accident Summary Nr: 136144.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136144.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 12/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1527860.01504/29/2021445110Ralphs Grocery Store

Abstract: An employee was working as a meat clerk in a grocery store when he started experiencing fatigue and was sent home. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and his symptoms worsened to where he was hospitalized for treatment of his infection at 12:15 p.m. on December 27, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1527860.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Sales counter clerks