Accident Summary Nr: 136140.015 - Employee is killed after falling and hitting head on ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535123.015 | 06/09/2021 | 561621 | Federal Protection, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 2, 2021, an employee was loading a vehicle when he fell and hit his head on the ground and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1535123.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |