Accident Summary Nr: 136135.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle rolls over into canal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513962.015 | 01/31/2021 | 541330 | H&R Of Belle Glade, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 31, 2021, Employee #1 was driving a Volvo Hauler A25G dump truck to pick up a load at a loading station. While in route, his vehicle went off the road and rolled over into a canal. The employee died due to drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513962.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |