Accident Summary Nr: 136120.015 - Employee dies of carbon monoxide exposure

Accident Summary Nr: 136120.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 01/13/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1530091.01501/13/2021447110Wa317962396 - Red Fall Llc

Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on January 13, 2021, an employee was found in a backroom unconscious. A liquid propane gas powered generator located outside the room was being used due to a power outage. An autopsy determined that the cause of death was accidental overexposure to carbon monoxide.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Fell Asleep, Poisoning, Propane, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1530091.015 40 M Fatality Occupation not reported