Accident Summary Nr: 136119.015 - Employee's leg is broken when run over by excavator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1534937.015 | 03/15/2021 | 0782 | 561730 | 317728501 - Mountain View Tree Service Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on March 12, 2021, Employee #1 was run over by an excavator, resulting in leg trauma and a broken leg. The employee was immediately treated and hospitalized due to the severity of the injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1534937.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |